How to research Idaho Sex Offenders

This post is solely for informational purposes for concerned parents and others in the community who nurture children.

WARNING:

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.

***

Below is an example of the free and open information that the state provides, a simple profile of one child sex offender, Vince Randall Parker:

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23466
Name: PARKER, VINCE RANDALL
Aliases:
PARKER, TONY PARKER, VINCE R
PARKER, VINCENT RANDALL
Birth Date: OCT 15, 1970 Birth Place: FL
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Home Address
20183 STOCKBRIDGE ST
CALDWELL, CANYON COUNTY
ID 83605


A map of this registrant’s address may be
available, click here to view it.

Photo Date: SEPTEMBER 28, 2010
Last Registered: 28-SEP-10
Reg Status: COMPLIANT

For more info see:

http://www.isp.idaho.gov/sor_id/SOR?id=23466&sz=1104

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s